November 21, 2014

Master sports schedule - Winter '08/'09

Whittemore, Standish-Sterling, AuGres, Arenac Eastern

By Brent Baker
Sunrise Sports
Posted

All schedules subject to change without notice

Arenac Eastern

Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/8 Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

12/11 at Fairview 7:15 pm

12/15 at Hillman 7:15 pm

12/18 Posen 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/5 at Owen-Gage 7:15 pm

1/8 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

1/12 at Hale 7:15 pm

1/15 at AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

1/20 Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

1/23 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

1/27 Fairview 7:15 pm

1/30 Hillman 7:15 pm

2/6 at Posen 7:15 pm

2/13 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/17 Hale 7:15 pm

2/20 AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

2/27 Atlanta 7:15 pm

3/3 at Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Mio

Girls Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/2 at Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

12/5 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

12/12 Fairview 7:15 pm

12/16 Hillman 7:15 pm

12/19 at Posen 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/9 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

1/13 Hale 7:15 pm

1/16 AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

1/22 Atlanta 7:15 pm

1/26 at Fairview 7:15 pm

1/29 at Hillman 7:15 pm

2/2 Owen-Gage 7:15 pm

2/5 Posen 7:15 pm

2/12 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/16 at Hale 7:15 pm

2/19 at AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

2/23 Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

2/26 at Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

3/2 District tourney begins at home

AuGres-Sims

AuGres-Sims Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/9 Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

12/11 at Posen 7:15 pm

12/15 Hale 7:15 pm

12/18 Atlanta 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/8 at Hillman 7:15 pm

1/12 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

12/15 Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

1/23 at Fairview 7:15 pm

1/27 Posen 7:15 pm

1/30 at Hale 7:15 pm

2/2 Oscoda 7:15 pm

2/6 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

2/9 at Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

2/13 Hillman 7:15 pm

2/17 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/20 at Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

2/27 Fairview 7:15 pm

3/2 at Oscoda 7:15 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Mio

AuGres-Sims Girls Basketball

12/1 at Oscoda 7:15 pm

12/2 Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

12/5 at Fairview 7:15 pm

12/12 Posen 7:15 pm

12/16 at Hale 7:15 pm

12/19 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/6 at Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

1/9 Hillman 7:15 pm

1/13 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

1/16 at Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

1/19 Oscoda 7:15 pm

1/22 Fairview 7:15 pm

1/26 at Posen 7:15 pm

1/29 Hale 7:15 pm

2/5 Atlanta 7:15 pm

2/12 at Hillman 7:15 pm

2/16 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/19 Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

3/2 District tournament begins at AE

Pinconning

Girls Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/2 John Glenn (tip-off tourney) 6 pm

12/4 at John Glenn (tip-off tourney) TBA

12/12 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/15 at Shepherd 7:45 pm

12/19 Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/6 at Bay City Central 6 pm

1/9 John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/13 at Coleman 7:45 pm

1/14 at Essexville Garber 7:30 pm

1/16 Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/20 BC All Saints 7:45 pm

1/23 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/27 Lincoln Alcona 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/30 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/6 at Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/13 at John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/17 Reese 7:45 pm

2/20 at Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/24 Coleman 7:45 pm

2/27 Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

3/2 District tourney begins at Garber

Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/8 at Garber (tip-off tourney) 6 pm

12/10 at All Saints (tip-off tourney) TBA

12/12 Ogemaw Heights 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/16 Shepherd 7:45 pm

12/19 Tawas Area 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/6 at Reese 7:45 pm

1/9 John Glenn 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/14 Essexville Garber 7:45 pm

1/16 Whittemore-Prescott 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/20 at Clare 7:45 pm

1/23 at Standish-Sterling 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/25 vs. Hale at Palace 11 am

1/27 Lincoln Alcona 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/30 at Ogemaw Heights 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/3 at Roscommon 7:45 pm

2/6 at Tawas Area 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/13 at John Glenn 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/20 at Whittemore-Prescott 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/27 Standish-Sterling 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

3/3 Roscommon 7:45 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Glenn

Pinconning Wrestling

12/3 at Mio AuSable 6 pm

12/6 Louis Socier Memorial Invite 8:30 am

12/10 at Roscommon 6 pm

12/13 Alumni Battle Duals 8:30 am

12/17 at Birch Run 6 pm

12/20 at Bay Co. meet (Bay City Central) TBA

1/3 at St. Louis Invite TBA

1/7 at Chippwa Hills 6 pm

1/14 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm

1/17 at Williamston Invite 8:30 am

1/21 Whit-Prescot / BC Central 6 pm

1/24 at Carrollton Invite 6 pm

1/28 John Glenn / Oscoda 6 pm

1/31 at Gaylord NLP Invite TBA

2/4 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm

2/18 Team District at home

2/21 Individual District at SSC

Standish-Sterling

Standish-Sterling Boys Basketball

(time listed is for varsity contest)

12/9 at Ithaca 7:30 pm

12/12 at Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/17 Oscoda 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/19 at Whittemore-Prescott 7:30 pm

12/23 Gladwin 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/9 Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/12 at Evart 7:30 pm

1/16 at John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/21 at Oscoda 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/28 at Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/30 Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/4 Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

2/6 Whittemore-Prescott 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/10 at Gladwin 7:30 pm

2/13 at Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/20 John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/24 Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm

2/27 at Pinconning 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

3/9 District tourney begins at Beaverton

Standish-Sterling Girls Basketball

(time listed is for varsity contest)

12/2 at Chesaning 7:30 pm

12/5 at Alpena 7:30 pm

12/8 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 7:30 pm

12/12 at Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/17 Oscoda 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/19 at Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/23 Gladwin 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/7 at Roscommon 7:30 pm

1/9 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/16 at John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/21 at Oscoda 6 pm(doubleheader w/boys)

1/23 Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/28 at Lincoln Alcona 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/30 Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/3 at Gladwin 7:30 pm

2/6 Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/9 Clare 7:30 pm

2/13 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/20 John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/27 at Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

Standish-Sterling Wrestling

12/6 at St. Charles Invite 9 am

12/11 at Harrison Quad 6 pm

12/13 at Caro Invite 10 am

12/20 at Freeland Invite 9 am

1/10 at Vassar Invite 9 am

1/14 Pinconning (quad) 6 pm

1/21 at John Glenn 6 pm

1/24 at Valley Lutheran Invite 9 am

1/28 Ogemaw Heights (quad) 6 pm

2/4 Whittemore-Prescott (tri) 6 pm – at SSMS

2/7 SSC Super Duals 10 am

2/14 NEMC Finals at W-P TBA

2/18 Team District at Pinconning

2/21 Individual District at home

Standish-Sterling Boys Swimming

12/6 at John Glenn Invite 9 am

12/13 at Oscoda Invite 10 am

12/17 at Caro 6 pm

1/13 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm

1/17 at Ogemaw Invite 10 am

1/20 at Oscoda 6 pm

2/10 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm

2/17 Oscoda 6 pm

Whittemore-Prescott

Whittemore-Prescott Girls Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/2 at Gladwin 7:30 pm

12/8 Mio AuSable 7:30 pm

12/15 at Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

12/19 Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/22 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

12/23 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

1/6 at Mio AuSable 7:30 pm

1/9 at Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/13 Oscoda 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/16 at Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/23 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/27 Sanford-Meridian 7:30 pm

1/30 John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/6 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/13 Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/16 Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

2/20 Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/24 Oscoda 7:30 pm

2/27 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

3/2 District tourney begins at Hale

Whittemore-Prescott Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/8 at Wolverine 7:30 pm

12/12 at Oscoda 7:30 pm

12/16 Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

12/19 Standish-Sterling 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/22 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

12/23 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

1/9 at Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/13 Oscoda 7:30 pm

1/16 at Pinconning 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/20 Beaverton 7:30 pm

1/23 Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/30 John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/2 Wolverine 7:30 pm

2/6 at Standish-Sterling 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/10 at John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/13 Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/17 at Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

2/20 Pinconning 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/27 at Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

3/3 at Beaverton 7:30 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Oscoda

Whittemore-Prescott Wrestling

12/3 at Oscoda 6 pm

12/6 at Pinconning Invite 8:30 am

12/13 at Hemlock Invite 10 am

12/23 at Freeland Invite 9 am

12/27 at Rogers City Invite 10 am

1/7 at Mio AuSable 6 pm

1/10 at Farwell Invite 9 am

1/14 Ogemaw Heights / John Glenn 6 pm

1/21 at Pinconning 6 pm

1/24 Whittemore-Prescott Invite 9 am

1/28 at Tawas Area? 6 pm

1/31 at Gaylord NLP Invite 10 am

2/4 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm

2/14 NEMC Finals (home) 10 am

2/19 at Team District (location TBA)

2/21 at Individual District (at Manton) TBA

Copyright © 2014, Sunrise Publishing. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.