September 24, 2016

Master sports schedule - Winter '08/'09

Whittemore, Standish-Sterling, AuGres, Arenac Eastern

By Brent Baker
Sunrise Sports
Posted

All schedules subject to change without notice

Arenac Eastern

Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/8 Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

12/11 at Fairview 7:15 pm

12/15 at Hillman 7:15 pm

12/18 Posen 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/5 at Owen-Gage 7:15 pm

1/8 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

1/12 at Hale 7:15 pm

1/15 at AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

1/20 Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

1/23 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

1/27 Fairview 7:15 pm

1/30 Hillman 7:15 pm

2/6 at Posen 7:15 pm

2/13 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/17 Hale 7:15 pm

2/20 AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

2/27 Atlanta 7:15 pm

3/3 at Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Mio

Girls Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/2 at Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

12/5 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

12/12 Fairview 7:15 pm

12/16 Hillman 7:15 pm

12/19 at Posen 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/9 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

1/13 Hale 7:15 pm

1/16 AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

1/22 Atlanta 7:15 pm

1/26 at Fairview 7:15 pm

1/29 at Hillman 7:15 pm

2/2 Owen-Gage 7:15 pm

2/5 Posen 7:15 pm

2/12 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/16 at Hale 7:15 pm

2/19 at AuGres-Sims 7:15 pm

2/23 Akron-Fairgrove 7:15 pm

2/26 at Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

3/2 District tourney begins at home

AuGres-Sims

AuGres-Sims Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/9 Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

12/11 at Posen 7:15 pm

12/15 Hale 7:15 pm

12/18 Atlanta 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/8 at Hillman 7:15 pm

1/12 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

12/15 Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

1/23 at Fairview 7:15 pm

1/27 Posen 7:15 pm

1/30 at Hale 7:15 pm

2/2 Oscoda 7:15 pm

2/6 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

2/9 at Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

2/13 Hillman 7:15 pm

2/17 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/20 at Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

2/27 Fairview 7:15 pm

3/2 at Oscoda 7:15 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Mio

AuGres-Sims Girls Basketball

12/1 at Oscoda 7:15 pm

12/2 Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

12/5 at Fairview 7:15 pm

12/12 Posen 7:15 pm

12/16 at Hale 7:15 pm

12/19 at Atlanta 7:15 pm

12/22 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

12/23 at Whittemore-Prescott Tourney TBA

1/6 at Lincoln Alcona 7:15 pm

1/9 Hillman 7:15 pm

1/13 Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

1/16 at Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

1/19 Oscoda 7:15 pm

1/22 Fairview 7:15 pm

1/26 at Posen 7:15 pm

1/29 Hale 7:15 pm

2/5 Atlanta 7:15 pm

2/12 at Hillman 7:15 pm

2/16 at Mio AuSable 7:15 pm

2/19 Arenac Eastern 7:15 pm

3/2 District tournament begins at AE

Pinconning

Girls Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/2 John Glenn (tip-off tourney) 6 pm

12/4 at John Glenn (tip-off tourney) TBA

12/12 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/15 at Shepherd 7:45 pm

12/19 Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/6 at Bay City Central 6 pm

1/9 John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/13 at Coleman 7:45 pm

1/14 at Essexville Garber 7:30 pm

1/16 Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/20 BC All Saints 7:45 pm

1/23 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/27 Lincoln Alcona 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/30 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/6 at Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/13 at John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/17 Reese 7:45 pm

2/20 at Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/24 Coleman 7:45 pm

2/27 Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

3/2 District tourney begins at Garber

Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/8 at Garber (tip-off tourney) 6 pm

12/10 at All Saints (tip-off tourney) TBA

12/12 Ogemaw Heights 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/16 Shepherd 7:45 pm

12/19 Tawas Area 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/6 at Reese 7:45 pm

1/9 John Glenn 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/14 Essexville Garber 7:45 pm

1/16 Whittemore-Prescott 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/20 at Clare 7:45 pm

1/23 at Standish-Sterling 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/25 vs. Hale at Palace 11 am

1/27 Lincoln Alcona 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/30 at Ogemaw Heights 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/3 at Roscommon 7:45 pm

2/6 at Tawas Area 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/13 at John Glenn 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/20 at Whittemore-Prescott 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/27 Standish-Sterling 7:45 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

3/3 Roscommon 7:45 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Glenn

Pinconning Wrestling

12/3 at Mio AuSable 6 pm

12/6 Louis Socier Memorial Invite 8:30 am

12/10 at Roscommon 6 pm

12/13 Alumni Battle Duals 8:30 am

12/17 at Birch Run 6 pm

12/20 at Bay Co. meet (Bay City Central) TBA

1/3 at St. Louis Invite TBA

1/7 at Chippwa Hills 6 pm

1/14 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm

1/17 at Williamston Invite 8:30 am

1/21 Whit-Prescot / BC Central 6 pm

1/24 at Carrollton Invite 6 pm

1/28 John Glenn / Oscoda 6 pm

1/31 at Gaylord NLP Invite TBA

2/4 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm

2/18 Team District at home

2/21 Individual District at SSC

Standish-Sterling

Standish-Sterling Boys Basketball

(time listed is for varsity contest)

12/9 at Ithaca 7:30 pm

12/12 at Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/17 Oscoda 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/19 at Whittemore-Prescott 7:30 pm

12/23 Gladwin 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/9 Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/12 at Evart 7:30 pm

1/16 at John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/21 at Oscoda 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/28 at Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/30 Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/4 Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

2/6 Whittemore-Prescott 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/10 at Gladwin 7:30 pm

2/13 at Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/20 John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/24 Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm

2/27 at Pinconning 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

3/9 District tourney begins at Beaverton

Standish-Sterling Girls Basketball

(time listed is for varsity contest)

12/2 at Chesaning 7:30 pm

12/5 at Alpena 7:30 pm

12/8 Michigan Lutheran Seminary 7:30 pm

12/12 at Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/17 Oscoda 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/19 at Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/23 Gladwin 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/7 at Roscommon 7:30 pm

1/9 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/16 at John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/21 at Oscoda 6 pm(doubleheader w/boys)

1/23 Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/28 at Lincoln Alcona 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/30 Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/3 at Gladwin 7:30 pm

2/6 Whittemore-Prescott 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/9 Clare 7:30 pm

2/13 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/20 John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/27 at Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

Standish-Sterling Wrestling

12/6 at St. Charles Invite 9 am

12/11 at Harrison Quad 6 pm

12/13 at Caro Invite 10 am

12/20 at Freeland Invite 9 am

1/10 at Vassar Invite 9 am

1/14 Pinconning (quad) 6 pm

1/21 at John Glenn 6 pm

1/24 at Valley Lutheran Invite 9 am

1/28 Ogemaw Heights (quad) 6 pm

2/4 Whittemore-Prescott (tri) 6 pm – at SSMS

2/7 SSC Super Duals 10 am

2/14 NEMC Finals at W-P TBA

2/18 Team District at Pinconning

2/21 Individual District at home

Standish-Sterling Boys Swimming

12/6 at John Glenn Invite 9 am

12/13 at Oscoda Invite 10 am

12/17 at Caro 6 pm

1/13 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm

1/17 at Ogemaw Invite 10 am

1/20 at Oscoda 6 pm

2/10 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm

2/17 Oscoda 6 pm

Whittemore-Prescott

Whittemore-Prescott Girls Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/2 at Gladwin 7:30 pm

12/8 Mio AuSable 7:30 pm

12/15 at Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

12/19 Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

12/22 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

12/23 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

1/6 at Mio AuSable 7:30 pm

1/9 at Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/13 Oscoda 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/16 at Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/23 Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

1/27 Sanford-Meridian 7:30 pm

1/30 John Glenn 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/6 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/13 Tawas Area 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/16 Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

2/20 Pinconning 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

2/24 Oscoda 7:30 pm

2/27 at Ogemaw Heights 6 pm (doubleheader w/boys)

3/2 District tourney begins at Hale

Whittemore-Prescott Boys Basketball

(time listed is for Varsity contest)

12/8 at Wolverine 7:30 pm

12/12 at Oscoda 7:30 pm

12/16 Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

12/19 Standish-Sterling 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

12/22 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

12/23 W-P Christmas Tourney TBA

1/9 at Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/13 Oscoda 7:30 pm

1/16 at Pinconning 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/20 Beaverton 7:30 pm

1/23 Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

1/30 John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/2 Wolverine 7:30 pm

2/6 at Standish-Sterling 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/10 at John Glenn 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/13 Tawas Area 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/17 at Lincoln Alcona 7:30 pm

2/20 Pinconning 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

2/27 at Ogemaw Heights 7:30 pm (doubleheader w/girls)

3/3 at Beaverton 7:30 pm

3/9 District tourney begins at Oscoda

Whittemore-Prescott Wrestling

12/3 at Oscoda 6 pm

12/6 at Pinconning Invite 8:30 am

12/13 at Hemlock Invite 10 am

12/23 at Freeland Invite 9 am

12/27 at Rogers City Invite 10 am

1/7 at Mio AuSable 6 pm

1/10 at Farwell Invite 9 am

1/14 Ogemaw Heights / John Glenn 6 pm

1/21 at Pinconning 6 pm

1/24 Whittemore-Prescott Invite 9 am

1/28 at Tawas Area? 6 pm

1/31 at Gaylord NLP Invite 10 am

2/4 at Standish-Sterling 6 pm

2/14 NEMC Finals (home) 10 am

2/19 at Team District (location TBA)

2/21 at Individual District (at Manton) TBA

Comments

Please review our community guidelines before posting

Please keep comments on topic and appropriate for all ages. Remember that people of all ages read our website. Those that are not appropriate will be removed. Please read our full community guidelines before posting.

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

Copyright © 2016, Sunrise Publishing. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.